AWP | Capillary
- TypeAWP
- RarityMil-Spec Grade
- CollectionPrisma 2 Case
- Colors blue, navy
- From$0.56
AWP | Capillary is a Mil-Spec Grade skin for the AWP from the Prisma 2 Case. Main colors: blue, navy. The cheapest version on the market right now is Field-Tested from $0.56, Factory New starts at $4.93.
The gap between the cheapest and the most expensive wear is about 8.8×, so the wear you pick changes the set price a lot.
AWP | Capillary price by wear
| Wear | From | |
|---|---|---|
| Factory NewFN | $4.93 | Buy |
| Minimal WearMW | $0.88 | Buy |
| Field-TestedFT | $0.56 | Buy |
| Well-WornWW | $0.69 | Buy |
| Battle-ScarredBS | $0.56 | Buy |
Prices update every 4 hours; exact price and float are on DMarket.
What to pair AWP | Capillary with
The Skinset builder matched a knife, gloves and guns in the same palette (blue). Click “Open in builder” to load the set and swap any slot.
Budget set
AK-47 | Blue LaminateFT · $12
M4A4 | Dark BlossomFT · $9.88
AWP | CapillaryFT · $0.56
Desert Eagle | SputnikFT · $1.34
USP-S | Purple DDPATFT · $2.72
Glock-18 | Blue FissureWW · $2.94
Max set
Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire)$670
Hand Wraps | Cobalt SkullsBS · $140
AK-47 | Blue LaminateFT · $12
M4A4 | PoseidonMW · $1,000
AWP | CapillaryFT · $0.56
Desert Eagle | Blue PlyWW · $0.28
USP-S | Royal BlueFT · $6.53
Glock-18 | Synth LeafFT · $280
Similar skins by color
More AWP skins
FAQ
How much is AWP | Capillary?
AWP | Capillary currently starts at $0.56 (Field-Tested). Factory New starts at $4.93. Prices are market minimums and update every 4 hours.
What goes well with AWP | Capillary?
AWP | Capillary pairs well with Huntsman Knife | Doppler (Sapphire) and Hand Wraps | Cobalt Skulls. That combo comes from the Skinset max set in the blue palette; a cheaper version is on this page too.
Which wear of AWP | Capillary should I buy?
To save money, take Field-Tested — it's the cheapest. If looks matter, check Factory New or Minimal Wear: the pattern has no scratches.