M249 skin · Mil-Spec Grade

M249 | Deep Relief

M249 | Deep Relief
  • TypeM249
  • RarityMil-Spec Grade
  • CollectionOperation Broken Fang Case
  • Colors black, red, teal
  • Market price$0.54

M249 | Deep Relief is a Mil-Spec Grade skin for the M249 from the Operation Broken Fang Case. Main colors: black, red, teal. The cheapest version on the market right now is Well-Worn from $0.54, Factory New starts at $3.29.

The gap between the cheapest and the most expensive wear is about 6.1×, so the wear you pick changes the set price a lot.

M249 | Deep Relief price by wear

WearMarket price
Factory NewFN$3.29DMarket
Minimal WearMW$1.44DMarket
Field-TestedFT$0.90DMarket
Well-WornWW$0.54DMarket
Battle-ScarredBS$0.57DMarket

Prices update every 4 hours; exact price and float are on DMarket.

What to pair M249 | Deep Relief with

The Skinset builder matched a knife, gloves and guns in the same palette (red & black). Click “Open in builder” to load the set and swap any slot.

Budget set

Total: ≈ $25Open in builder →

Max set

Total: ≈ $2,000Open in builder →

Red & black set →

Similar skins by color

More M249 skins

FAQ

How much is M249 | Deep Relief?

M249 | Deep Relief currently starts at $0.54 (Well-Worn). Factory New starts at $3.29. Prices are market minimums and update every 4 hours.

What goes well with M249 | Deep Relief?

M249 | Deep Relief pairs well with Karambit | Autotronic and Specialist Gloves | Crimson Kimono. That combo comes from the Skinset max set in the red & black palette; a cheaper version is on this page too.

Which wear of M249 | Deep Relief should I buy?

To save money, take Well-Worn — it's the cheapest. If looks matter, check Factory New or Minimal Wear: the pattern has no scratches.

← All CS2 skins