SG 553 | Dragon Tech
- TypeSG 553
- RarityRestricted
- CollectionRecoil Case
- Colors green, orange
- Market price$0.33
SG 553 | Dragon Tech is a Restricted skin for the SG 553 from the Recoil Case. Main colors: green, orange. The cheapest version on the market right now is Field-Tested from $0.33, Factory New starts at $1.18.
The gap between the cheapest and the most expensive wear is about 3.6×, so the wear you pick changes the set price a lot.
SG 553 | Dragon Tech price by wear
| Wear | Market price | |
|---|---|---|
| Factory NewFN | $1.18 | DMarket |
| Minimal WearMW | $0.54 | DMarket |
| Field-TestedFT | $0.33 | DMarket |
| Well-WornWW | $0.53 | DMarket |
| Battle-ScarredBS | $0.34 | DMarket |
Prices update every 4 hours; exact price and float are on DMarket.
What to pair SG 553 | Dragon Tech with
The Skinset builder matched a knife, gloves and guns in the same palette (green). Click “Open in builder” to load the set and swap any slot.
Budget set
AK-47 | Rat RodWW · $3.11
- M4A4 | 龍王 (Dragon King)BS · $11
AWP | AtherisBS · $2.94
Desert Eagle | NagaBS · $1.48
USP-S | CyrexBS · $2.76
Glock-18 | Royal LegionBS · $1.66
SG 553 | Dragon TechFT · $0.33
Max set
Karambit | LoreBS · $450
Sport Gloves | NoctsBS · $400
AK-47 | Wild LotusBS · $3,700
M4A4 | Bullet RainFT · $71
AWP | Dragon LoreBS · $4,500
Desert Eagle | Emerald JörmungandrFT · $360
USP-S | CaimanFT · $21
Glock-18 | FranklinFT · $72
SG 553 | Dragon TechFT · $0.33
Similar skins by color
More SG 553 skins
FAQ
How much is SG 553 | Dragon Tech?
SG 553 | Dragon Tech currently starts at $0.33 (Field-Tested). Factory New starts at $1.18. Prices are market minimums and update every 4 hours.
What goes well with SG 553 | Dragon Tech?
SG 553 | Dragon Tech pairs well with Karambit | Lore and Sport Gloves | Nocts. That combo comes from the Skinset max set in the green palette; a cheaper version is on this page too.
Which wear of SG 553 | Dragon Tech should I buy?
To save money, take Field-Tested — it's the cheapest. If looks matter, check Factory New or Minimal Wear: the pattern has no scratches.